Personal data protection policy

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 (hereinafter RGPD), Almena Creatividad, S.L.U. (hereinafter BuscaBuceo) makes clear this Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data.

Responsible for the processing of your data

ALMENA CREATIVIDAD, S.L.U.

CIF: B-01322486

Registered office: C/Girona, 9 · 5 Plant Of.B CP01010 VITORIA-GASTEIZ (SPAIN)

Contact information of the Data Protection Delegate: delegadopd@buscabuceo.com

Scope of the present policy

Application to:

Those who visit the website of BuscaBuceo, www.buscabuceo.com, www.buscabuceo.es or www.buscabuceo.net (hereinafter, in any reference to it will also be understood in English or other languages present)

To those who voluntarily communicate with BuscaBuceo through email, or who complete any of the data collection forms published on the website of Almena Creatividad.

To those who formalize a contractual relationship with BuscaBuceo through user registration or the hiring of a product and services.

To those who use any other service present on the website that involves the communication of data to BuscaBuceo, the access to data by BuscaBuceo for the provision of its services or the use of internal messaging with other users.

Any others who, directly or indirectly, have given their express consent for their data to be treated by BuscaBuceo for any of the purposes set out in this Policy ..

Registration as users and/or advertisers and the use of services as a registered user and / or advertiser of BuscaBuceo requires express acceptance of this Policy.

BuscaBuceo warns that, except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user and/or client can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so the data you provide to BuscaBuceo must be personal data, corresponding to their own identity, adequate, relevant, current, accurate and true. In this sense, the user and/or customer will be solely responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to third parties or to BuscaBuceo for the use of data of another person or their own data when they are false, erroneous, not current, inappropriate or not relevant. Likewise, the user and / or client who communicates the personal data of a third party will be responsible for having obtained the corresponding authorization from the interested party, as well as its consequences otherwise.

The user and/or client that communicates personal data to BuscaBuceo declares to be of legal age, in accordance with the provisions of Spanish legislation, refraining from providing data to BuscaBuceo. Any information provided about a minor will require the consent or prior authorization of their parents, guardians or legal representatives, who will be held responsible for the data provided by the minors under their care.

This Policy will be of subsidiary application with respect to those other conditions that on personal data protection are established with special character and are communicated, without limitation, through the registration forms, contracts and/or conditions of the particular services, therefore this Policy is complementary to those mentioned in that not expressly provided in them.

Purposes of the collection and processing of your personal data

BuscaBuceo, in its capacity as responsible for the treatment, informs users of the existence of various treatments and files in which personal data communicated to Almena Creatividad is collected and stored.

The purposes of said collection and processing of personal data are the following:

Create a user account at the time of registration, which is necessary for you to manage your publications and the messages you receive from other users. Thus, at the time of registration we will automatically create a user account and send you a confirmation email with instructions so you can access your account. Your user account will be activated only if you activate it from the email we send you, if not, all your data will be deleted 30 days after registration. From your user panel you can manage and configure your privacy options.

Manage our services, including reminders, technical notices, messages from other users, updates, security alerts, support messages, and other important communications.

Provide the messaging service between users and facilitate communication between them; The messages are reviewed by an automatic process. We do this to prevent fraud or abusive or inappropriate use of messages between users. If we detect a suspicious or illegal activity or behavior, our security team can review the messages sent and received. In the same way, we can access the messages sent and received to improve and develop our services.

To receive the newsletter you must activate it from your control panel, otherwise we will not send you any news.

In relation to the "cookies" that BuscaBuceo uses in the navigation through its website, they are stored in the user's terminal equipment (computer or mobile device) and collect information when visiting said web pages, in order to improve the usability of the same, know the habits or browsing needs of users to be able to adapt to them, as well as obtain information for statistical purposes. In the case of those users who are already users of BuscaBuceo, the information collected with the cookies will also be used to identify them when accessing the different services that BuscaBuceo makes available to them for their management. In any case, users can configure their browser, so that it disables or blocks the reception of all or some of the cookies. The fact of not wishing to receive these cookies, does not constitute an impediment to be able to access the information of BuscaBuceo although the use of some services may be limited. If once consent has been granted for the reception of cookies, it is desired to remove this, those stored in the user's equipment should be eliminated, through the options of the different browsers.

The information on the cookies used by BuscaBuceo, is published in its Cookies Policy, available for consultation at https://www.buscabuceo.com/en/cookies

In the case of sending an email to BuscaBuceo or a communication of personal data through any other means, such as a contact form, the purpose of the collection and processing of said data by BuscaBuceo it is the attention of the consultations and requests of information that are raised on the products and services of BuscaBuceo.

In the case of BuscaBuceo forms that interested parties complete to participate in any of the commercial actions of BuscaBuceo, the purpose will be to enable such participation, as well as the sending of commercial and advertising communications about the services of BuscaBuceo, except that the interested party expressly expresses his opposition at the same moment of the collection of his data. Notwithstanding the above, the interested party may modify his decision at any time, as many times as he wishes, through the means provided by BuscaBuceo for that purpose.

In the user record, only those personal data necessary to establish the contractual relationship and enable the provision of services will be collected, said data being collected and treated with the following purposes:

Create a user profile in which he can omit his personal data from his control panel.

The maintenance of the contractual relationship established with the user and/or client, in accordance with the nature and characteristics of the contracted services, contacting BuscaBuceo with the user and / or client through the e-mail address, telephone or other means indicated by the latter.

In compliance with the provisions of Law 25/2007, of 18 October, on the preservation of data relating to electronic communications and public communications networks, BuscaBuceo informs the user that it will proceed to retain and preserve certain data of traffic generated during the development of the communications, as well as, where appropriate, to communicate said data to the competent bodies provided that the legal circumstances provided for in said Act concur.

Data storage period

BuscaBuceo will keep the personal data for the time strictly necessary for the fulfillment of the previously detailed purposes. BuscaBuceo may keep these data duly blocked during the period in which responsibilities of its relationship with the user could be derived.

In the case of the data subject to conservation under Law 25/2007, of October 18, on the conservation of data related to electronic communications and public communication networks.

Whether you are a registered user or you are an advertiser, your data will be kept for the duration of the contractual and commercial relationship with us, request its deletion, as well as the time necessary to comply with legal obligations.

To delete all your data you will only have to unsubscribe your user profile and this way all your personal data, your publications and messages will be deleted.

Regardless of whether you are an advertiser or a user, your browsing data will be kept for a maximum period of 12 months.

Recipients of your personal data

The recipients of the personal data collected by BuscaBuceo will be the following:

BuscaBuceo's own employees in the performance of their duties.

The judicial or administrative bodies, as well as the State Security Forces and Corps, in the event that BuscaBuceo was required in accordance with current legislation to provide information related to its users and / or clients and its services.

In order to provide our services in an appropriate way, we use service providers that must access your personal data. We have data processing agreements to ensure that they will be treated properly and in a totally secure manner.

Social networks

We integrate Facebook, Google +, Twitter, LinkedIn and WhatsApp to make it easier for you to share content on your networks. Keep in mind that when you share our content on social networks, these services can capture what you post and from where. Likewise, we share user posts in social networks to reach more people, but without sharing any personal information.

Users' rights and exercise thereof

Users may exercise at any time the following rights recognized by the RGPD:

Right of access. Users have the right to obtain from BuscaBuceo information about whether they are treating personal data that concerns them, to access them and to obtain information about the treatment performed.

Right to obtain a copy of your personal data.

Right of rectification. Users have the right to BuscaBuceo rectify their personal data in the case that they were inaccurate or incomplete.

Right of suppression. Users have the right to proceed to the deletion of the data when these are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were provided or when the other circumstances provided by law are present.

Right to limitation of treatment. Users have the right to request a limitation in the processing of their personal data, so that they do not apply to them the treatment operations that should correspond in each case, in those cases provided for in art. 18 of the RGPD.

Right to portability. The users have the right to receive the personal data that concern them in a structured format, as long as said data are exclusively for the user and have been provided by the latter.

Users can exercise these rights in the following ways:

If they are users of BuscaBuceo, users can check their personal data at any time through the "My data" section in the User Area, which is authenticated accessed from https://www.buscabuceo.com/es/access You can also send a message through the "Contact" section of this address, indicating the right you wish to exercise.

Whether they are users of BuscaBuceo or not, users can exercise their rights by sending a communication by e-mail to the address info@buscabuceo.com or by sending a request accompanied by your D.N.I. or valid document in law that proves your identity, addressed to Almena Creatividad, S.L.U. C/Girona, 9 · 5 Plant Of.B CP01010 VITORIA-GASTEIZ (SPAIN), to the attention of the Commercial Information Department, specifying the right they wish to exercise.

In cases of manifestly unfounded or excessive requests for their repetitive nature, Almena Creatividad reserves the right to charge a fee for the administrative costs derived or the right to refuse to act on them, as established in art. 12.5 RGPD.

Important

This document has been translated from the original in Spanish, in case there could be mistakes in the translation the document that will prevail will always be in Spanish (https://www.buscabuceo.com/es/politica-privacidad)

We use cookies to ensure that we give the best user experience on our website. If you continue to use this site we will assume that you agree.

More information | I agree